Maabarot Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

Maabarot Products General Information

Description

Maabarot Products Ltd is a developer, manufacturer, and marketer of a nutrition and health products for people and pets. The company offers baby food, including milk substitute products and infant cereals; pet food under Bonzo and La-Cat brands. It has international operations in Paris, Saint-Lo, and Lannilis (France), Izmir (Turkey), and Lublin and Warsaw (Poland).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asia Maabarot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Maabarot Plants
  • Beir Ha'Levi
  • Maabarot 4023000
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maabarot Products Patents

Maabarot Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220257527-A1 Orally administrable films comprising poorly water soluble active ingredients and preparation thereof Pending 04-Nov-2019 0000000000
CA-3155406-A1 Orally administrable films comprising poorly water soluble active ingredients and preparation thereof Pending 04-Nov-2019 000000000
JP-2023500864-A Orally administrable film containing sparingly water-soluble active ingredient and its preparation Pending 04-Nov-2019 000000000
EP-4054523-A1 Orally administrable films comprising poorly water soluble active ingredients and preparation thereof Pending 04-Nov-2019 000000000
US-20130052175-A1 Oil suspension-based molded food products Inactive 18-Mar-2010 A23K40/20 0
To view Maabarot Products’s complete patent history, request access »

Maabarot Products Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yariv Grinberg Group Chief Executive Officer and Co-Chief Financial Officer
Ofir Tzadok Co-Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
Rony Michaeli Vice President of Business Development and Strategy
Arik Schor Group Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maabarot Products Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Arik Schor Maabarot Products Group Chairman 000 0000
Ofir Tzadok Maabarot Products Co-Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Maabarot Products’s complete board members history, request access »

Maabarot Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maabarot Products Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Laboratoria Natury 27-Oct-2022 0000000000 00.00 Food Products
Algaia 13-May-2020 000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products
Algaia 25-Mar-2019 000000000 Other Commercial Products
Algaia 22-May-2018 000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
Algaia 10-Jan-2017 Corporate 00.000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Maabarot Products Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Laboratoria Natury Food Products Lublin, Poland 2001
Anlit Food Products Granot, Israel 0000
To view Maabarot Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Maabarot Products Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Algaia 13-May-2020 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Algaia 25-Mar-2019 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Algaia 22-May-2018 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000000
Algaia 10-Jan-2017 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000000
Nutrinia 09-Nov-2008 Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Maabarot Products’s complete exits history, request access »

Maabarot Products FAQs

  • When was Maabarot Products founded?

    Maabarot Products was founded in 1963.

  • Who is the CEO of Maabarot Products?

    Yariv Grinberg is the CEO of Maabarot Products.

  • Where is Maabarot Products headquartered?

    Maabarot Products is headquartered in Maabarot, Israel.

  • What is the size of Maabarot Products?

    Maabarot Products has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Maabarot Products in?

    Maabarot Products’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Maabarot Products a private or public company?

    Maabarot Products is a Private company.

  • What is Maabarot Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Maabarot Products is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »