J.S. Hamilton Poland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1949

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 548

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

J.S. Hamilton Poland General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory analysis and inspection services intended to offer professional evaluation and analysis of products and processes aimed at confirmation of their quality. The company's laboratory facilitates marketing research and expert and control services for a wide spectrum of products including food and feed, cosmetics and dietary supplements, packaging, toys and consumer products and also offers environmental research, inspections, fumigation and fuel control, technical certification, testing and other services, thereby serving clients across Central and Eastern Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Labo Sano
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Ulica Chwaszczyńska 180
  • Gdynia, 81-571
  • Poland
+48 58 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J.S. Hamilton Poland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.S. Hamilton Poland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.S. Hamilton Poland Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dawid Dolata Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Marcin Ficek Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Wojciech Paruzel Group Chief Operating Officer
Maciej Gajda Managing Director
Piotr Sowiński Ph.D Development Senior Expert
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

J.S. Hamilton Poland Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 J.S. Hamilton Poland Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 J.S. Hamilton Poland Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

J.S. Hamilton Poland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

J.S. Hamilton Poland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.S. Hamilton Poland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.S. Hamilton Poland Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Institut za zaštitu na radu 26-Nov-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
SP Laboratorija 05-Mar-2020 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Sekargas Hamilton 08-Feb-2017 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B)
To view J.S. Hamilton Poland’s complete investments history, request access »

J.S. Hamilton Poland Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sekargas Hamilton Environmental Services (B2B) Klaipeda, Lithuania 1996
SP Laboratorija Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Becej, Serbia 0000
Institut za zaštitu na radu Other Commercial Services Novi Sad, Serbia 0000
To view J.S. Hamilton Poland’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

J.S. Hamilton Poland FAQs

  • When was J.S. Hamilton Poland founded?

    J.S. Hamilton Poland was founded in 1949.

  • Who is the founder of J.S. Hamilton Poland?

    Jan Olszowski is the founder of J.S. Hamilton Poland.

  • Who is the CEO of J.S. Hamilton Poland?

    Dawid Dolata is the CEO of J.S. Hamilton Poland.

  • Where is J.S. Hamilton Poland headquartered?

    J.S. Hamilton Poland is headquartered in Gdynia, Poland.

  • What is the size of J.S. Hamilton Poland?

    J.S. Hamilton Poland has 548 total employees.

  • What industry is J.S. Hamilton Poland in?

    J.S. Hamilton Poland’s primary industry is Laboratory Services (Healthcare).

  • Is J.S. Hamilton Poland a private or public company?

    J.S. Hamilton Poland is a Private company.

  • What is J.S. Hamilton Poland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for J.S. Hamilton Poland is 000000.

  • How much funding has J.S. Hamilton Poland raised over time?

    J.S. Hamilton Poland has raised $9.9M.

  • Who are J.S. Hamilton Poland’s investors?

    Enterprise Investors and MidEuropa have invested in J.S. Hamilton Poland.

  • When was J.S. Hamilton Poland acquired?

    J.S. Hamilton Poland was acquired on 03-Feb-2023.

  • Who acquired J.S. Hamilton Poland?

    J.S. Hamilton Poland was acquired by Eurofins Scientific.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »