MirrorMe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M

  • Investors
  • 7

MirrorMe General Information

Description

Developer of a collaborative testing platform designed to track risks associated with claims and underwriting. The company's platform leverages photo evidence to offer virtual claims, improve underwriting discipline with visual data and offer guided photo capture with recording templates among others, enabling property and casualty insurers to understand claims and underwriting efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
www.mirror.me
Formerly Known As
Shortcast, Testfire
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 252 Nassau Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • Princeton, NJ 08542
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MirrorMe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 15-Mar-2019 $2M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 05-Apr-2017 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 25-Jun-2014 $2.02M $2.02M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view MirrorMe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MirrorMe Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view MirrorMe’s complete cap table history, request access »

MirrorMe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a collaborative testing platform designed to track risks associated with claims and underwriting. The compa
Business/Productivity Software
Princeton, NJ
9 As of 2021
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MirrorMe Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Parity Technologies Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MirrorMe Patents

MirrorMe Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150161031-A1 Embedded test management for mobile applications Active 06-Dec-2013 00000000000 00
US-9268671-B2 Embedded test management for mobile applications Inactive 06-Dec-2013 00000000000 00

MirrorMe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Robert Chea Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MirrorMe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MirrorMe Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Newark Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Benjamin Boyer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eniac Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FirstMark Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

MirrorMe FAQs

  • When was MirrorMe founded?

    MirrorMe was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of MirrorMe?

    Robert Chea and Peter Vertenten are the founders of MirrorMe.

  • Who is the CEO of MirrorMe?

    Robert Chea is the CEO of MirrorMe.

  • Where is MirrorMe headquartered?

    MirrorMe is headquartered in Princeton, NJ.

  • What is the size of MirrorMe?

    MirrorMe has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is MirrorMe in?

    MirrorMe’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is MirrorMe a private or public company?

    MirrorMe is a Private company.

  • What is MirrorMe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MirrorMe is 00000.

  • How much funding has MirrorMe raised over time?

    MirrorMe has raised $5.6M.

  • Who are MirrorMe’s investors?

    Newark Venture Partners, Plug and Play Tech Center, Benjamin Boyer, Eniac Ventures, and FirstMark Capital are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in MirrorMe.

  • Who are MirrorMe’s competitors?

    Parity Technologies is a competitor of MirrorMe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »