Denso Pricol India Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Denso Pricol India General Information

Description

Manufacturer of car components. The company manufactures meter consoles, steering wheels, electrical instruments and other related automobile components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pricol Components
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 132, Ooty Main Road
  • Coimbatore
  • Periyanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu 641020
  • India
+91 0422 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Denso Pricol India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Denso Pricol India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Denso Pricol India Patents

Denso Pricol India Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201405686-D0 Dpin Inactive 30-Mar-2014

Denso Pricol India Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vikram Mohan Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Denso Pricol India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Denso Pricol India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Denso Pricol India FAQs

  • When was Denso Pricol India founded?

    Denso Pricol India was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Denso Pricol India headquartered?

    Denso Pricol India is headquartered in Periyanaickenpalayam, India.

  • What industry is Denso Pricol India in?

    Denso Pricol India’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Denso Pricol India a private or public company?

    Denso Pricol India is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Denso Pricol India?

    The current valuation of Denso Pricol India is 00.000.

  • What is Denso Pricol India’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Denso Pricol India is 000000.

  • Who are Denso Pricol India’s investors?

    Pricol has invested in Denso Pricol India.

  • When was Denso Pricol India acquired?

    Denso Pricol India was acquired on 17-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Denso Pricol India?

    Denso Pricol India was acquired by Denso.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »