Anaveo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 5

Anaveo General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of electronic surveillance equipment intended for the transport and logistics businesses, shops and supermarkets, town halls and local authorities and health institutions. The company specializes in the design, manufacture, integration, installation and maintenance of electronic surveillance equipment including CCTV cameras, intrusion detection, access control and remote surveillance equipment, enabling customers to ensure the security of their premises as well as the protection of properties and people in real-time.

Contact Information

Website
www.anaveo.com
Formerly Known As
Kea Participations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Les Carres du Parc
  • 10, Rue des Rosieristes
  • 69410 Champagne au Mont d'Or
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anaveo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anaveo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anaveo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and distributor of electronic surveillance equipment intended for the transport and logistics businesses, s
Electrical Equipment
Champagne au Mont d'Or, France
600 As of 2023
000000000 00

000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000 000000000
Rumlang, Switzerland
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

00000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
0000000000 000000000
Mumbai, India
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000 - 000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anaveo Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dormakaba Group Formerly PE-Backed Rumlang, Switzerland 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
Zicom Electronic Security Systems Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 00 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
DynaLock Corp. Corporation Bristol, CT 000000000 -
Keri Systems Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 00 0000000000
To view Anaveo’s complete competitors history, request access »

Anaveo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Louis Chief Executive Officer & President
Vincent Magnon Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Guillaume Lecuyer Director, Marketing and Innovation
Paul Surand Founder & Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anaveo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anaveo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anaveo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anaveo Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Azman Groupe 17-Feb-2020 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0
Galilée Sécurité 07-Feb-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
RM Securite 15-Jun-2017 0000000000 Security Services (B2B)
VAE (France) 01-Apr-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Sentry Technology 08-Apr-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
To view Anaveo’s complete investments history, request access »

Anaveo Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sentryway Other Retail Champagne Au Mont D'or, France 2015
RM Securite Security Services (B2B) Eguilles, France 0000
Sentry Technology Other Commercial Products Ronkonkoma, NY 0000
To view Anaveo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Anaveo FAQs

  • When was Anaveo founded?

    Anaveo was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of Anaveo?

    Paul Surand is the founder of Anaveo.

  • Who is the CEO of Anaveo?

    Gregory Louis and Vincent Magnon are the CEOs of Anaveo.

  • Where is Anaveo headquartered?

    Anaveo is headquartered in Champagne au Mont d'Or, France.

  • What is the size of Anaveo?

    Anaveo has 600 total employees.

  • What industry is Anaveo in?

    Anaveo’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Anaveo a private or public company?

    Anaveo is a Private company.

  • What is Anaveo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Anaveo is 00000.

  • Who are Anaveo’s investors?

    Bpifrance, Bridgepoint Advisers, LT Capital (Paris), and Paluel-Marmont Capital have invested in Anaveo.

  • Who are Anaveo’s competitors?

    Dormakaba Group, Zicom Electronic Security Systems, DynaLock Corp., and Keri Systems are competitors of Anaveo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »