Finalease Group Security Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Finalease Group Security General Information

Description

Provider of security system development services intended for businesses and communities. The company's range of expertise includes video protection, access control, remote monitoring, threat detection as well as tracking public order disturbances, enabling clients to have tailor-made security systems as per their specific business requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lease Protect France, Lease Protect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 327 Avenue du Prado
  • 13008 Marseille
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finalease Group Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finalease Group Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finalease Group Security Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Lascar Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Romain Barneix Deputy Chief Financial Officer
Francois Rouxel Administrative & Financial Director
Mikaël Choucroun Co-Founder & Co-Owner
Antoine Soucaze Member of Supervisory Board
To view Finalease Group Security’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Finalease Group Security Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00 000000000 NextStage AM Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Andera Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Andera Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Finalease Group Security’s complete board members history, request access »

Finalease Group Security Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Finalease Group Security Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finalease Group Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finalease Group Security Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Visualys Protect Systems 17-Dec-2021 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Aximea 31-Dec-2020 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 0000ë0 00
Adamis Technologies 15-Sep-2016 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
To view Finalease Group Security’s complete investments history, request access »

Finalease Group Security Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Aximea Security Services (B2B) Jaux, France 2005
Visualys Protect Systems Security Services (B2B) Marseille, France 0000
Adamis Technologies Distributors/Wholesale Coulommiers, France 0000
To view Finalease Group Security’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Finalease Group Security FAQs

  • When was Finalease Group Security founded?

    Finalease Group Security was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Finalease Group Security?

    Patrick Lascar and Mikaël Choucroun are the founders of Finalease Group Security.

  • Who is the CEO of Finalease Group Security?

    Patrick Lascar is the CEO of Finalease Group Security.

  • Where is Finalease Group Security headquartered?

    Finalease Group Security is headquartered in Marseille, France.

  • What is the size of Finalease Group Security?

    Finalease Group Security has 200 total employees.

  • What industry is Finalease Group Security in?

    Finalease Group Security’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Finalease Group Security a private or public company?

    Finalease Group Security is a Private company.

  • What is Finalease Group Security’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Finalease Group Security is 000000.

  • How much funding has Finalease Group Security raised over time?

    Finalease Group Security has raised $3.42M.

  • Who are Finalease Group Security’s investors?

    Andera Partners and NextStage AM have invested in Finalease Group Security.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »