Life Living

Life Living Overview

Founded 1990
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 46
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 5

Life Living General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a real estate company. The company plans, develops, sells, rents and manages apartments and condominiums and invests in income producing properties. It also engages in provision of advisory services related to real estate, building construction and internet businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SBI Life Living Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Leopalace21
Primary Office
  • Humax Shibuya Building 2F
  • 1-14-6 Dogenzaka, Shibuya-ku
  • Tokyo, 150-0043
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Life Living Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Life Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Life Living Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yasuhide Sakaguchi President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Hideki Suzuki Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Representative Director

1 Former Executive

Life Living Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

Life Living Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Life Living‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial