Métal Déployé Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1902

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Métal Déployé General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of metal mesh products based in Montbard, France. The company is engaged in the production and processing of expanded metal for architecture and industry and provides a range of wire meshes made from steel, stainless steel, aluminum and titanium the field of construction and architecture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cablofil Krieg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Groupe Drouault Industries
Corporate Office
  • 2 Quai Philippe Bouhey
  • 21500 Montbard
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Métal Déployé Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Métal Déployé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Métal Déployé Patents

Métal Déployé Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2823593-B1 Electric resistance in raised sheet Inactive 12-Apr-2001 00000000
FR-2823593-A1 Sheet metal electrical resistance having u-shaped stiffeners mounted parallel to grid isolating sections with retention pieces fixed and located outside isolating perimeter Active 12-Apr-2001 00000000 0
US-20020047073-A1 Suspension bracket Active 11-Oct-2000 00000000
US-6530545-B2 Suspension bracket Inactive 11-Oct-2000 00000000 00
DE-60001910-T2 Animal transport containers, in particular for experimental animals Inactive 11-Feb-2000 A01K1/0245
To view Métal Déployé’s complete patent history, request access »

Métal Déployé Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Parisse Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Métal Déployé Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Métal Déployé Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Métal Déployé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Métal Déployé FAQs

  • When was Métal Déployé founded?

    Métal Déployé was founded in 1902.

  • Where is Métal Déployé headquartered?

    Métal Déployé is headquartered in Montbard, France.

  • What is the size of Métal Déployé?

    Métal Déployé has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Métal Déployé in?

    Métal Déployé’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Métal Déployé a private or public company?

    Métal Déployé is a Private company.

  • What is Métal Déployé’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Métal Déployé is 000000.

  • Who are Métal Déployé’s investors?

    AtriA Capital Partenaires, Cablofil UK, EMZ Partners, ROTO Groep, and Vallourec have invested in Métal Déployé.

  • When was Métal Déployé acquired?

    Métal Déployé was acquired on 27-May-2019.

  • Who acquired Métal Déployé?

    Métal Déployé was acquired by Groupe Drouault Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »