Eurotab Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 278

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Eurotab General Information

Description

Manufacturer of detergent tablets intended to contribute to the hygiene, health and well-being of its customers. The company specializes in the design and production of detergent tablets for dish-washing, laundry washing and anti-scaling as well as disinfecting bleach tablets and humidity absorbents, providing its customers with cleaning products to replace liquid ones and limiting environmental footprint.

Contact Information

Website
www.eurotab.eu
Formerly Known As
Etablissements Jean Linossier, The Jean Linossier company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Corporate Office
  • ZAC Des Peyrardes
  • 42170 Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurotab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurotab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurotab Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Bersihand President & Chairman
Laura Olivain Finance Director & Group Administrator
Régis Desroches Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eurotab Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Eurotab President & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Eurotab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurotab Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurotab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurotab Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Agua Blanca (Personal Products) 01-Jul-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Personal Products 0000000 0
Bonals Technologies 12-Feb-2016 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B)
To view Eurotab’s complete investments history, request access »

Eurotab Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bonals Technologies Machinery (B2B) Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert, France 0000
To view Eurotab’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Eurotab Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Agua Blanca (Personal Products) 01-Jul-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Eurotab’s complete exits history, request access »

Eurotab FAQs

  • When was Eurotab founded?

    Eurotab was founded in 1957.

  • Where is Eurotab headquartered?

    Eurotab is headquartered in Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert, France.

  • What is the size of Eurotab?

    Eurotab has 278 total employees.

  • What industry is Eurotab in?

    Eurotab’s primary industry is Household Products.

  • Is Eurotab a private or public company?

    Eurotab is a Private company.

  • What is Eurotab’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eurotab is 00000.

  • Who are Eurotab’s investors?

    Trocadero Capital Partners, EIT RawMaterials, Idinvest Partners, LBO France, and Eurazeo have invested in Eurotab.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »