William Arthur Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

William Arthur General Information

Description

Manufacturer of customized and prepackaged stationary products. The company designs personalized and boxed stationary, wedding invitations, greeting cards, birth announcements and sympathy notes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ten Bamboo Studio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7 Alewive Park Road
  • Kennebunk, ME 04094
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

William Arthur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore William Arthur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

William Arthur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

William Arthur Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore William Arthur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial