Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1922

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance services intended for electrical transformers. The company specializes in the maintenance and repair of power transformers, a type of equipment used primarily by electricity producers and distributors as well as by industries that consume high levels of electricity and rail transport, enabling its clients with economical and ecological services which optimize the availability of transformers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laborde & Kupfer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Ak Groupe
Corporate Office
  • 225 avenue Francis de Pressensé
  • 69694 Venissieux
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux Patents

Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-795510-A Method for producing the stator windings for large synchronous electric machines Inactive 01-Oct-1968
FR-1349250-A Method of manufacturing the coils of the stator windings of large synchronous electric machines and the means used for its implementation Inactive 30-Oct-1962 00000000000
FR-1278308-A Method of fixing the windings in the notches of the stators of alternators and other electrical machines Inactive 27-Dec-1960 00000000
FR-1276240-A Improvements to the layout of ventilation channels for magnetic circuits of electrical machines Inactive 15-Dec-1960 00000000
FR-79689-E Improvements to the layout of ventilation channels for magnetic circuits of electrical machines Inactive 15-Dec-1960 H02K1/20
To view Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux’s complete patent history, request access »

Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Céline Bertrand Chief Financial Officer & Finance Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Transfo LAB Other Commercial Services Venissieux, France 0000
To view Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux FAQs

  • When was Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux founded?

    Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux was founded in 1922.

  • Where is Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux headquartered?

    Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux is headquartered in Venissieux, France.

  • What is the size of Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux?

    Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux in?

    Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux a private or public company?

    Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux is a Private company.

  • What is Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux is 000000.

  • Who are Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux’s investors?

    Siparex Group has invested in Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux.

  • When was Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux acquired?

    Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux was acquired on 16-Nov-2022.

  • Who acquired Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux?

    Transformateurs Solutions Vénissieux was acquired by Ak Groupe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »