Zymphony Technology Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Zymphony Technology Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of managed information technology, cloud computing and consulting services. The company's services include strategic technology consulting, cloud computing, VoIP business phone systems, remote and on-site computer support, website development, email marketing, internet marketing (SEO/SEM), software development and marketing strategy.

Contact Information

Website
zts.com
Formerly Known As
Infinity Technology Solutions, Zeno Technology Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 1101 North Ward Street
  • Suite 300
  • Tampa, FL 33634
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zymphony Technology Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zymphony Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zymphony Technology Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of managed information technology, cloud computing and consulting services. The company's services include stra
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Tampa, FL
45 As of 2012
000000000000

000000

ugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00 0000000000 000 00
Miami, FL

000 00

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
00 0000000000 000 00
Foster City, CA
0000 As of 0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zymphony Technology Solutions Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Netnerds Corporation Miami, FL
All Covered Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 0000 000000&0
mindSHIFT Technologies Corporate Backed or Acquired Waltham, MA 000 00000 000000&0
Dataprise Private Equity-Backed Rockville, MD 000 000000000000
Curvature (North Carolina) Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Zymphony Technology Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Frederick Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zymphony Technology Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zymphony Technology Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zymphony Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zymphony Technology Solutions FAQs

  • When was Zymphony Technology Solutions founded?

    Zymphony Technology Solutions was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of Zymphony Technology Solutions?

    Tom Frederick is the CEO of Zymphony Technology Solutions.

  • Where is Zymphony Technology Solutions headquartered?

    Zymphony Technology Solutions is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

  • What is the size of Zymphony Technology Solutions?

    Zymphony Technology Solutions has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is Zymphony Technology Solutions in?

    Zymphony Technology Solutions’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Zymphony Technology Solutions a private or public company?

    Zymphony Technology Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Zymphony Technology Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zymphony Technology Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Zymphony Technology Solutions’s investors?

    Zeno Office Solutions has invested in Zymphony Technology Solutions.

  • Who are Zymphony Technology Solutions’s competitors?

    Netnerds, All Covered, mindSHIFT Technologies, Dataprise, and Curvature (North Carolina) are some of the 15 competitors of Zymphony Technology Solutions.

  • When was Zymphony Technology Solutions acquired?

    Zymphony Technology Solutions was acquired on 05-Feb-2018.

  • Who acquired Zymphony Technology Solutions?

    Zymphony Technology Solutions was acquired by Visual Edge Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »