Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Curvature

Curvature
1986 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
9 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of multi-vendor information technology (IT) maintenance products and services intended to transform how companies manage, maintain and upgrade equipment. The company offers new and pre-owned networking equipment, uses a team of field engineers and central engineering experts for providing data center migration, hardware replacement, lifecycle management of networking and data center equipment, and provides heavy lifting for consulting, deployment, optimization and migrations, allowing companies to focus on business acceleration strategies and digital transformation.

Formerly Known As
SMS System Maintenance Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Storage (IT)
Primary Office
  • 2810 Coliseum Centre Drive
  • Suite 600
  • Charlotte, NC 28217
  • United States

+1 (656) 000-0000

Curvature Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Curvature‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Curvature Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Park Place Technologies Private Equity-Backed Cleveland, OH 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mechanicsburg, PA 000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 000000000000
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 00000000000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Grand Rapids, MI 000 0000000 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Curvature Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (0000000 10-Feb-2017 0000000000 Network Management Software 0000 0000000
000000 31-Jul-2015 0000000000 Other Hardware 000000 000000
0000-00000 00000 09-Jan-2015 0000000000 Other IT Services 00000 000000
00000000 24-Oct-2014 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 0000000
Olympic Support 05-Mar-2013 Buyout/LBO Systems and Information Management 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Curvature Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Careitec Systems and Information Management Skanderborg, Denmark 1984
00000000 00000000 Systems and Information Management Los Angeles, CA
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Curvature Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Curvature‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Curvature Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sreekant Kasibhatta Chief Financial Officer
Yehia Omar Chief Financial Officer
Wing Leung General Manager, APAC
Patrick Barry JD General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer
Scott Thomas JD Chief Human Resources Officer

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 20 executives. Get the full list »

Curvature Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

10 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 13 board members. Get the full list »