Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

All Covered

All Covered
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$32.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of Information technology (IT) support and IT consulting services. The company provides Computer and Network Consulting, Planning, Design, Procurement, Implementation, Maintenance and Management services to its clients.

Formerly Known As
All Bases Covered
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1051 East Hillsdale Boulevard
  • Suite 510
  • Foster City, CA 94404
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore All Covered’s full profile, request a free trial.

All Covered Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 31-Dec-2010 $32.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

All Covered Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Networking Results Corporation Bedford, TX
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Foxborough, MA 00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

All Covered Acquisitions (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000'0 000000 0 21-May-2015 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000000
00000000 000000000 12-May-2015 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000000
000000000000 02-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 0000 0000000
000000000 00000000 01-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 0000000
Integrated Data Solutions 01-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

All Covered Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
America's Remote Help Desk IT Consulting and Outsourcing Eldersburg, MD 2000
0000000000 0000 00 Systems and Information Management Madison Heights, MI 0000
00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Deerfield, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

All Covered Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Red Rock Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TCV Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Tribeca Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

All Covered Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Todd Croteau President
Kelli Mitchell Managing Director
Mark Giannini Managing Director
Gregg Wright Senior IT Services Consultant
Joe Whited Service Delivery Manager

9 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 24 executives. Get the full list »