Tribeca Venture Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 143
  • Portfolio
  • 37
  • Exits
  • 38
Exits

Tribeca Venture Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2011, Tribeca Venture Partners is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm prefers to invest in companies operating in the media, software, and big data sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GSA Venture Partners
Year Founded
2011
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 99 Hudson Street
  • 15th Floor
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Tribeca Venture Partners Investments (143)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Procurated 01-Dec-2021 Early Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000000000 03-Nov-2021 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 26-Oct-2021 00000 00000 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue 0000 000000
0000 30-Aug-2021 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
000000 16-Jul-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 000000
000000 (000000000) 29-Jun-2021 00000 00000 000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 000000
0000000 29-Apr-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000000 0000 08-Mar-2021 00000 00000 000 Food Products Profitable
Suzy 21-Sep-2020 Later Stage VC 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 000000
clean.io 06-Aug-2020 Early Stage VC 000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 0000 000000
You’re viewing 10 of 143 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tribeca Venture Partners Exits (38)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Escapex 30-Dec-2021 Out of Business
00000 0000000 01-Oct-2021 000000000 00000000
000000000 06-Jul-2021 0000000000
00000000 (00000000 09-Jun-2021 0000000 000000
00000 11-May-2021 000 00 00000000
000 00000000 24-Mar-2021 000 00000
0000000 01-Dec-2020 000000000000000000
00000000 25-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 00000
RealDirect 01-Jan-2020 Merger/Acquisition
Clypd 04-Oct-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 38 exits. Get the full list »

Tribeca Venture Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribeca Venture Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tribeca Venture Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Tribeca Venture Partners Team (23)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Brian Hirsch Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 00 New York, NY
Chip Meakem Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 00 New York, NY
Raquel Lachman Head of Marketing New York, NY
Nitya Rajendran Senior Associate 0 New York, NY
Brian O'Kelley Advisor 00 New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

Tribeca Venture Partners Co-Investors (204)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
FJ Labs 4 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Greycroft 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Bain Capital Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
RRE Ventures 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Tiger Global Management 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 204 co-investors. Get the full list »