Curvature (acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Curvature (acquired) General Information

Description

Supplier of networking equipment. The company's products are transforming how companies purchase, maintain and upgrade IT equipment and support through hardware procurement options, a third-party IT maintenance alternative, NetSure and managed services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Network Hardware Resale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 10420 Harris Oaks Boulevard
  • Charlotte, NC 28269
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Curvature (acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curvature (acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Curvature (acquired) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Sheldon Chief Executive Officer & President
Sachi Thompson Chief Operating Officer
Mark Kelly Chief Technology Officer
Thomas Pickett Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Curvature (acquired) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Curvature (acquired) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Curvature (acquired) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Curvature (acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Curvature (acquired) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 06-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software
To view Curvature (acquired)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »