KH Electronics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 111870

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $6.50
  • (As of Friday Closing)

KH Electronics General Information

Description

KH Mirae Corporation Co Ltd is a South Korea-based audio equipment manufacturer. It is involved in the manufacturing of headphones and earphones. Its product include KHS100. The company has its geographical presence in Japan, South Korea, Hongkong, and the Philippines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sambon Precision & Electronics Co Ltd, Sambon, Sambon Precision & Electronical, Sambons Precision & Electronics, Sambon Precise & Electronics, Sambon Precisions, Sambon Precision & Electronics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Stock Exchange
KRX
Corporate Office
  • 52, Samjak-ro 107beon-gil
  • Ojeng-Gu
  • Bucheon-Si, Gyeonggi-Do 421-810
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KH Electronics Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.50 $6.92 $6.50 - $7.06 4.65M $26.57

KH Electronics Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 58,921 107,697
Revenue 6,345 6,035 9,686 17,476
EBITDA 78,292 84,601 (92,853) (16,918)
Net Income 7,699 13,637 (71,962) (25,369)
Total Assets 123,771 128,881 179,636 150,191
Total Debt 9,416 9,233 34,532 40,650
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KH Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KH Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KH Electronics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joon-Taik Jang Board of Director and Chief Executive Officer
Bae Bo-seong Chief Executive Officer
To view KH Electronics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KH Electronics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Joon-Taik Jang KH Electronics Board of Director and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view KH Electronics’s complete board members history, request access »

KH Electronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KH Electronics Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
SidusHQ 18-Dec-2020 0000000000 000.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Haru Entertainment 12-Aug-2020 Merger/Acquisition Entertainment Software 000 00-00
To view KH Electronics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

KH Electronics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SidusHQ Movies, Music and Entertainment Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view KH Electronics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

KH Electronics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Haru Entertainment 12-Aug-2020 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00 00000000000
To view KH Electronics’s complete exits history, request access »

KH Electronics FAQs

  • When was KH Electronics founded?

    KH Electronics was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the CEO of KH Electronics?

    Joon-Taik Jang and Bae Bo-seong are the CEOs of KH Electronics.

  • Where is KH Electronics headquartered?

    KH Electronics is headquartered in Bucheon-Si, South Korea.

  • What is the size of KH Electronics?

    KH Electronics has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is KH Electronics in?

    KH Electronics’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is KH Electronics a private or public company?

    KH Electronics is a Public company.

  • What is KH Electronics’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for KH Electronics is 111870.

  • What is the current stock price of KH Electronics?

    As of 12-Apr-2024 the stock price of KH Electronics is $6.50.

  • What is KH Electronics’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for KH Electronics is $6.34M.

  • What is KH Electronics’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    KH Electronics’s EPS for 12 months was $26.57.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »