Gotech Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Investments
  • 4

Gotech Group General Information

Description

MESH Holdings PLC is a United Kingdom based company engaged in incubating and uniting emerging technology brands. It has holding in an AI, machine learning, data science and behavioral change company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guscio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Corporate Office
  • 27/28 Eastcastle Street
  • London W1W 8DH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gotech Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gotech Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Sportsdata UK 23-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000 00000
Sportsdata UK 25-Feb-2015 Corporate 00000 Completed
To view Gotech Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Gotech Group FAQs

  • When was Gotech Group founded?

    Gotech Group was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Gotech Group headquartered?

    Gotech Group is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Gotech Group?

    Gotech Group has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Gotech Group in?

    Gotech Group’s primary industry is Other Capital Markets/Institutions.

  • Is Gotech Group a private or public company?

    Gotech Group is a Private company.

  • What is Gotech Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gotech Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »