Skinnygirl Cocktails Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Skinnygirl Cocktails General Information

Description

Provider of wine and beverage products based in Deerfield, Illinois. The company manufactures wine, vodka, sangria and low calorie, pre-mixed ready to serve cocktails.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skinnygirl Margarita
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 510 Lake Cook Road
  • Deerfield, IL 60015
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skinnygirl Cocktails Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skinnygirl Cocktails‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skinnygirl Cocktails Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of wine and beverage products based in Deerfield, Illinois. The company manufactures wine, vodka, sangria and l
Beverages
Deerfield, IL
2 As of 2024
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
000000000
Fort Worth, TX
000000&0

000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
000000000
Modesto, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Skinnygirl Cocktails Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Firestone & Robertson Distilling Formerly PE-Backed Fort Worth, TX 000000&0
Bev Formerly VC-backed Modesto, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
The Wine Group Venture Capital-Backed Livermore, CA 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Treaty Oak Distilling Venture Capital-Backed Dripping Springs, TX 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
Skinny Mixes Private Equity-Backed Clearwater, FL 00 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Skinnygirl Cocktails Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bethenny Frankel Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Creative Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Skinnygirl Cocktails Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skinnygirl Cocktails FAQs

  • When was Skinnygirl Cocktails founded?

    Skinnygirl Cocktails was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Skinnygirl Cocktails?

    David Kanbar and Bethenny Frankel are the founders of Skinnygirl Cocktails.

  • Who is the CEO of Skinnygirl Cocktails?

    Bethenny Frankel is the CEO of Skinnygirl Cocktails.

  • Where is Skinnygirl Cocktails headquartered?

    Skinnygirl Cocktails is headquartered in Deerfield, IL.

  • What is the size of Skinnygirl Cocktails?

    Skinnygirl Cocktails has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Skinnygirl Cocktails in?

    Skinnygirl Cocktails’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Skinnygirl Cocktails a private or public company?

    Skinnygirl Cocktails is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Skinnygirl Cocktails?

    The current valuation of Skinnygirl Cocktails is 00000.

  • What is Skinnygirl Cocktails’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Skinnygirl Cocktails is 000000.

  • Who are Skinnygirl Cocktails’s competitors?

    Firestone & Robertson Distilling, Bev, The Wine Group, Treaty Oak Distilling, and Skinny Mixes are some of the 24 competitors of Skinnygirl Cocktails.

  • When was Skinnygirl Cocktails acquired?

    Skinnygirl Cocktails was acquired on 21-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Skinnygirl Cocktails?

    Skinnygirl Cocktails was acquired by Beam Suntory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »