Accume Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 173

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Accume Partners General Information

Description

Provider of risk assurance and advisory services catering to the financial industry. The company's services include information technology internal auditing, regulatory compliance, quality assurance review and enterprise risk management, providing balanced perspectives and the specialized knowledge necessary to serve today's banks and financial institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Outsourcing Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 204 Ark Road
  • Suite 103A
  • Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accume Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accume Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accume Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of risk assurance and advisory services catering to the financial industry. The company's services include info
Consulting Services (B2B)
Mount Laurel, NJ
173 As of 2022
000000&0

00000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut l
0000000000, 00000 00
Chicago, IL
00000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
00000 000000000 0000
Lutz, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Accume Partners Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Baker Tilly (Chicago) Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00000 000000000000
ChaseAssociates Corporation Lutz, FL
AlixPartners Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
The Bonadio Group Corporation Pittsford, NY 000 000000000 -
Protiviti Venture Capital-Backed Menlo Park, CA 0000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Accume Partners Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Barrack Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director of IT Risk and Compliance Services
Tom Wraback Director, Business Advisory Services
Cynthia Jablonsky Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Accume Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accume Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accume Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accume Partners Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Aporia Solutions 20-Mar-2017 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
To view Accume Partners’s complete investments history, request access »

Accume Partners FAQs

  • When was Accume Partners founded?

    Accume Partners was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Accume Partners?

    John White is the founder of Accume Partners.

  • Who is the CEO of Accume Partners?

    Michael Barrack is the CEO of Accume Partners.

  • Where is Accume Partners headquartered?

    Accume Partners is headquartered in Mount Laurel, NJ.

  • What is the size of Accume Partners?

    Accume Partners has 173 total employees.

  • What industry is Accume Partners in?

    Accume Partners’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Accume Partners a private or public company?

    Accume Partners is a Private company.

  • What is Accume Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Accume Partners is 000000.

  • Who are Accume Partners’s investors?

    Baird Capital, Catalyst Capital Management, and Nadavon Capital Partners have invested in Accume Partners.

  • Who are Accume Partners’s competitors?

    Baker Tilly (Chicago), ChaseAssociates, AlixPartners, The Bonadio Group, and Protiviti are some of the 20 competitors of Accume Partners.

  • When was Accume Partners acquired?

    Accume Partners was acquired on 02-Oct-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »