Banque Nagelmackers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Banque Nagelmackers General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers banking products and services and is based in Brussel, Belgium.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Lloyd Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • Sterrenkundelaan 23
  • 1210 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banque Nagelmackers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Nagelmackers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banque Nagelmackers Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhijun Yuan Chief Executive Officer
Annemarie Mijer Chief Risk Officer & Board Member
Christofer Govaerts Chief Strategist
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Banque Nagelmackers Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Banque Nagelmackers Chief Risk Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Banque Nagelmackers Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Banque Nagelmackers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Nagelmackers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial