UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information and communication technology (ICT) services. The company offers ICT services in the sectors of back and middle offices, real estate, security and procurement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UniCredit Global Information Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Office Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Via Livio Cambi 1
  • 20151 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Value Transformation Services 13-Sep-2013 00000 0000 Systems and Information Management
To view UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions FAQs

  • When was UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions founded?

    UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions was founded in 2012.

  • Where is UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions headquartered?

    UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What industry is UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions in?

    UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions a private or public company?

    UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions?

    The current valuation of UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions is 00000.

  • What is UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions’s investors?

    UniCredit has invested in UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions.

  • When was UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions acquired?

    UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions was acquired on 27-Dec-2016.

  • Who acquired UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions?

    UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions was acquired by SIA (Milan).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »