Carolina Gas Transmission Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Carolina Gas Transmission General Information

Description

Provider of natural gas transportation services committed to delivering energy to wholesale and direct industrial customers throughout South Carolina. The company provides open access, unbundled, firm and interruptible transportation services and interruptible parking and lending service for interstate gas markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South Carolina Pipeline
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 11539
  • Columbia, SC 29211
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carolina Gas Transmission Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carolina Gas Transmission‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carolina Gas Transmission Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carolina Gas Transmission‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial