Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

TPG Capital

TPG Capital
1992 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
680 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of global alternative asset management services intended to offer private equity investment services. The company's global alternative asset management services include a wide range of asset classes, including private equity, growth venture, real estate, credit and public equity enabling customers avail a range of investment strategy and products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Texas Pacific Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Private Equity
Primary Office
345 California Street
Suite 3300
San Francisco, CA 94104
United States

+1 (415) 000-0000

TPG Capital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TPG Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TPG Capital Investments & Acquisitions (680)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 08-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00 000.00 Agricultural Chemicals 00000000 0000 00.0
00000 00000 & 0000 04-Jan-2018 0000000000 Road 00000 00000
00000 0000000000 0 03-Jan-2018 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
0000000 00000000 03-Jan-2018 0000000000 Network Management Software 00000 0000000
Kindred Healthcare 19-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 0000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

TPG Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TPG Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TPG Capital Executive Team (295)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jon Winkelried Co-Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Greta Guggenheim Chief Executive Officer, Real Estate Finance Trust
John Viola Partner & Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Coleman JD Chief Operating Officer, Real Estate & Partner
Jerome Vascellaro Partner & Chief Operating Officer

82 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 295 executives. Get the full list »

TPG Capital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000000 00 Self Founding Partner & Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com