Golden LivingCenters Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Golden LivingCenters General Information

Description

Provider of long-term healthcare services intended for elderly people. The company operates a number of skilled nursing facilities, assisted living centres, hospice and home care centres for short-term to long-term nursing, enabling the patients to be healthier by improving their quality of life maintaining their ability to enjoy their families, friends and favourite activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beverly Enterprises, GGNSC Holdings, Beverly Enterprises Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 1000 Fianna Way
  • Fort Smith, AR 72919
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Golden LivingCenters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Golden LivingCenters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Golden LivingCenters Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of long-term healthcare services intended for elderly people. The company operates a number of skilled nursing
Elder and Disabled Care
Fort Smith, AR
3,000 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
0000000 0000
Norcross, GA
00000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000

000000 0

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
00000 0000000000 00000000
Moorestown, NJ
00000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Golden LivingCenters Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PruittHealth Home Health Private Debt Financed Norcross, GA 00000 0000 0000 0000
000000 0000 000000 Private Debt Financed Moorestown, NJ 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Golden LivingCenters Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wesley Rogers President & Chief Executive Officer
Larry Heydon Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Golden LivingCenters Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 00 Fillmore Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view Golden LivingCenters’s complete board members history, request access »

Golden LivingCenters Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Golden LivingCenters Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Golden LivingCenters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial