CCC Information Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 6

CCC Information Services General Information

Description

CCC Information Services is a developer of cloud, mobile, telematics, hyperscale technologies and apps designed for handling of first and third-party insurer claims. The company's platform connects a vast network of insurance companies, repair facilities, OEMs, parts suppliers, and third-party data and service providers, enabling customers to efficiently manage the claims and repair process by improving communication between property and casualty insurance carriers, repair facilities, parts providers, rental car companies and vehicle owners.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Certified Collateral Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Automotive Insurance
Primary Office
  • 222 Merchandise Mart Plaza
  • Suite 900
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCC Information Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCC Information Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCC Information Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
CCC Information Services is a developer of cloud, mobile, telematics, hyperscale technologies and apps designed for hand
Automation/Workflow Software
Chicago, IL
2,000 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Irving, TX
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

00000000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
000000000 00000000
Shanghai, China
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CCC Information Services Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Audatex Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Shanghai, China 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Sebastián de los Reyes, Spain 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Denver, CO 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed University Park, IL 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

CCC Information Services Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Githesh Ramamurthy Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Mary Prigge President, Service Operations
Brian Herb Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Chief Administrative Officer
Gary Newman Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer
Peter Bishop Director, Market Solutions
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

CCC Information Services Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 CCC Information Services Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

CCC Information Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CCC Information Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCC Information Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCC Information Services Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 22-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 0000 Database Software 0000 0000000
000000 0000000 00 15-Dec-2014 0000000000 Application Software 000 0000000
0000 000000 000000 07-Jan-2014 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000000 0000000000
000000 00000000 14-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 Other IT Services
Integrated Collision Management 03-Apr-2007 Buyout/LBO Application Software
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CCC Information Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CCCIS China Automotive Insurance Beijing, China 2010
00000000000 Database Software Glen Allen, VA 0000
To view CCC Information Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »