Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alon Natural Gas Exploration

Alon Natural Gas Exploration?uq=UG6efJS6
1988 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
DRAL STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$14.53 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Operator of a fuel-retail and convenience-store company. The company's services include operation and management of a chain of 212 petrol stations and 219 convenience stores in differing formats throughout Israel.

Formerly Known As
Dor Alon Energy In Israel
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1
  • Yakum 60972
  • Israel

+972 00-000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alon Natural Gas Exploration’s full profile, request a free trial.

Alon Natural Gas Exploration Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$11.82 - $16.09 $231M $14.48 10.5K

Alon Natural Gas Exploration Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2008
FY 2008
31-Dec-2008
FY 2007
31-Dec-2007
FY 2006
31-Dec-2006
Enterprise Value 432,889 432,889 510,608 449,132
Revenue 1,489,132 1,489,132 1,177,380 1,323,824
EBITDA 80,509 80,509 65,561 51,467
Net Income 9,635 9,635 10,211 7,703
Total Assets 635,038 635,038 674,921 618,851
Total Debt 407,200 407,200 398,471 340,436
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alon Natural Gas Exploration Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alon Natural Gas Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alon Natural Gas Exploration Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 25-Dec-2006 000000000 00000000 00.000 Specialized Finance
KFC Israel 09-Apr-2002 Merger/Acquisition Restaurants and Bars 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Alon Natural Gas Exploration Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000 000000 25-Dec-2006 000000000 00000000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
KFC Israel 09-Apr-2002 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Alon Natural Gas Exploration Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Israel Yaniv Chief Executive Officer
Yair Tamir Chief Financial Officer
Oded Blum General Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »