DayStar USM Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1960

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DayStar USM General Information

Description

Provider of exterior maintenance services. The company offers contract management and outsourced facilities maintenance in the areas of janitorial services and floor care, landscaping and snow removal, as well as parking lot sweeping and maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DayStar USA Facility Maintenance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 2400 Eastman Avenue
  • Oxnard, CA 93030
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DayStar USM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DayStar USM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DayStar USM Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Burr President & CEO
To view DayStar USM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DayStar USM FAQs

  • When was DayStar USM founded?

    DayStar USM was founded in 1960.

  • Who is the CEO of DayStar USM?

    William Burr is the CEO of DayStar USM.

  • Where is DayStar USM headquartered?

    DayStar USM is headquartered in Oxnard, CA.

  • What industry is DayStar USM in?

    DayStar USM’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is DayStar USM a private or public company?

    DayStar USM is a Private company.

  • What is DayStar USM’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DayStar USM is 000000.

  • When was DayStar USM acquired?

    DayStar USM was acquired on 08-Feb-2006.

  • Who acquired DayStar USM?

    DayStar USM was acquired by USM (Commercial Services).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »