USM Services Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 481
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 7

USM Services Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of interior and exterior facilities maintenance services. The company specializes in providing non-core, mission critical facilities maintenance and management services to large organizations with geographically dispersed properties in various industries such as retail, restaurants, banking, telecommunications, and multi-location business operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
US Maintenance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1700 Markley Street
  • Suite 100
  • Norristown, PA 19401
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

USM Services Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USM Services Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

USM Services Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of interior and exterior facilities maintenance services. The company specializes in providing non-core, missio
Other Commercial Services
Norristown, PA
481 As of 2015
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000 0000000000 00000000
College Park, MD
000000000 -

000 0000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
00000 0000000000 00000000
Paramus, NJ
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

USM Services Holdings Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Cbmc Group Corporation College Park, MD 000000000 -
000 00000000 00000 Corporation Paramus, NJ 000
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Parsippany, NJ 000000&0
000 00000000 00000 Corporation South Pasadena, CA 000
To view USM Services Holdings’s complete competitors history, request access »

USM Services Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alisher Usmanov Executive
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

USM Services Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

USM Services Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore USM Services Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

USM Services Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 12-Feb-2021 00000 0000 Other Financial Services
0000000 00000 11-Feb-2021 00000 0000 Other Financial Services
0000000 15-Oct-2015 000000000 00000 Entertainment Software 0000000 0
000000'0 0000 06-Dec-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Horizon National Contract Services 17-Oct-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

USM Services Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000'0 000000000 Other Commercial Services Islip, NY 0000
To view USM Services Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

USM Services Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 15-Oct-2015 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 00000000 00000
To view USM Services Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »