Crestar Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 28

  • Portfolio
  • 10

  • Exits
  • 14

Exits

Crestar Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, Crestar Partners is a private equity firm based in Boca Raton, Florida. The firm seeks investment in specialty finance, consumer products, and differentiated services sectors. The firm invests in equity, debt, or both in early or later-stage companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WSG Partners
Year Founded
2003
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 901 Yamato Road
  • Suite 150
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Crestar Partners Investments (28)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 05-Mar-2021 0000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000 0000000 10-Aug-2020 00 000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000 (00000000000 05-May-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology Generating Revenue
0000000 23-Mar-2020 00 000000000 00.000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
OneKeyHomes 01-Jan-2020 PE Growth/Expansion Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 28 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crestar Partners Exits (14)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 26-May-2022 0000000000
0000000000 01-Jul-2021 000000000000000000
0000000 000000000 23-Jun-2021 0000000000
0000000 01-Feb-2021 000000000 00000000
VOSS 01-Feb-2021 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 14 exits. Get the full list »

Crestar Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Crestar Partners Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
William Green Managing Partner 0 Boca Raton, FL
To view Crestar Partners’s complete team members history, request access »