Horizon National Contract Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Horizon National Contract Services General Information

Description

Providers of facilities maintenance services to more than 120 retail and financial clients. The company's services include janitorial, floor and carpet maintenance, restroom cleaning and maintenance, construction clean-up for various commercial properties enabling organizations keep their surroundings clean.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horizon Management Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 151 Bodman Place
  • Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Horizon National Contract Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Horizon National Contract Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial