Cassius Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CMD
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Cassius Mining General Information

Description

Cassius Mining Ltd is a mining and mineral exploration company. The company's projects profile includes Bolgatanga Project and the Madagascar Project. It operates in two geographical segments namely Australia and Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gulf Industrials
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 11, 151 Macquarie Street
  • GPO Box 2726
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cassius Mining Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.02 $4.21M 287M 979K

Cassius Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 2,600 1,116 2,892 4,277
EBITDA (7,118) (303) (494)
Net Income (7,118) (300) (480)
Total Assets 700 8,043 8,847
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cassius Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cassius Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cassius Mining Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Kernaghan Company Secretary & Board Member
To view Cassius Mining’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cassius Mining Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Karam Self Board Member 000 0000
James Arkoudis Self Board Member 000 0000
Wayne Kernaghan Cassius Mining Company Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cassius Mining’s complete board members history, request access »

Cassius Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cassius Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial