Ejectt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 153

Employees

  • Share Price
  • $2.62
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Ejectt General Information

Description

EJECTT Inc is engaged in the manufacturing and processing of electrolytic capacitors, related materials, and components, solar power sales and engineering services, aerospace equipment assembly, installation, and sales, as well as the import and export of related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dadny, Yuan Jiu Inc, Yijie Technology Co., Ltd., Yuanju Scientific Research Co., Ltd., Chancheng Electric Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Former Stock Listing
3089
Corporate Office
  • 4F., NO.118, Sec. 1, Neihu Road
  • Neihu District
  • Taipei City, 114-93
  • Taiwan
+886 02 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ejectt Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.62 $2.62 $0.91 - $4.94 $170M 65.1M 173K -$0.10

Ejectt Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 163,751 137,254 100,503 41,827
Revenue 1,365 4,438 12,285 13,966
EBITDA 568 (7,886) 1,709 (697)
Net Income 505 (7,901) 1,490 (907)
Total Assets 24,771 22,328 32,947 23,883
Total Debt 4,166 4,883 3,710 2,886
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ejectt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ejectt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ejectt Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yu Rod Manager
Chao Fu Chief Executive Officer Executive Associate
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ejectt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ejectt FAQs

  • When was Ejectt founded?

    Ejectt was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Ejectt headquartered?

    Ejectt is headquartered in Taipei City, Taiwan.

  • What is the size of Ejectt?

    Ejectt has 153 total employees.

  • What industry is Ejectt in?

    Ejectt’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Ejectt a private or public company?

    Ejectt is a Public company.

  • What is the current stock price of Ejectt?

    As of 19-Jul-2023 the stock price of Ejectt is $2.62.

  • What is the current market cap of Ejectt?

    The current market capitalization of Ejectt is $170M.

  • What is Ejectt’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Ejectt is $1.36M.

  • What is Ejectt’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Ejectt’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.10.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »