Emerge Diagnostics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Emerge Diagnostics General Information

Description

Developer of a technology designed for management of musculoskeletal disorders (soft tissue injuries), with twin goals of better patient outcomes and reduced costs. The company's FDA-registered, the class-II diagnostic device can determine the location and age of soft tissue injuries, age and evaluate muscle activity, distinguish between acute versus chronic injury and objectively quantify effort, enabling physicians to get better diagnoses and save healthcare costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OKTX
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 5840 El Camino Real
  • Suite 102
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Emerge Diagnostics Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emerge Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerge Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emerge Diagnostics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
MaryRose Reaston Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Scientific Officer
Jeffrey Showalter Chief Financial Officer
Phil Reaston Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Murray Lappe MD Medical Director & Board Member
To view Emerge Diagnostics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Emerge Diagnostics Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Emerge Diagnostics Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Pacific Growth Investors Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00 Self Medical Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Emerge Diagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emerge Diagnostics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerge Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial