Pacific Growth Investors Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 25
  • Portfolio
  • 5
  • Exits
  • 11
Exits

Pacific Growth Investors General Information

Description

Founded in 2002, Pacific Growth Investors is a private equity firm based in Torrance, California. The firm seeks to invest in aerospace & aviation, medical device & diagnostics, and software sectors.

Contact Information

Website
pginvestors.com
Formerly Known As
Vintage Fund Management
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 21515 Hawthorne Boulevard
  • Suite 940
  • Torrance, CA 90503
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Pacific Growth Investors Investments (25)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 00000 00000000 27-Jun-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
00000000 000000000 13-Mar-2019 00 000000000 0000 Building Products Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
00000000 000000000 11-Apr-2018 00 000000000 Building Products Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
000000000 16-Jan-2018 00 000000000 00.00 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Emerge Diagnostics 30-Jun-2017 PE Growth/Expansion 00.00 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Growth Investors Exits (11)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000000 000000 01-Feb-2019 000000000000000000
00000000 0000 12-Aug-2018 0000000000
0000 00000000 0000 29-Nov-2017 000000000000000000
00000000000 25-May-2017 0000000000
PCA Aerospace 25-Feb-2016 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 5 of 11 exits. Get the full list »

Pacific Growth Investors Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Pacific Growth Investors Team (11)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Mark Sampson Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Torrance, CA
Thomas Webster Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 0 Torrance, CA
Benjamin Gordon Associate Torrance, CA
Hunter Metcalf Associate Torrance, CA
Robert Thompson Operating Partner 0 0 Torrance, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »