BlueLine Grid Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

BlueLine Grid General Information

Description

Provider of mobile workforce management intended for national mobile collaboration network. The company's services offer secure communication for government and business, supporting the collaboration and privacy needs of the most demanding government agencies and world's leading corporations, enabling clients to secure group-messaging, location tracking, mass notifications and 1-click conference calling with a compliant platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bratton Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7250 Woodmont Avenue
  • Suite 320
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlueLine Grid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlueLine Grid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BlueLine Grid Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Riker Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Edward Brailovsky Vice President & Head of Technology and & Product Development
Vasyl Kutishchev Vice President and Chief Architect
You’re viewing 3 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

BlueLine Grid Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 BlueLine Grid Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member 000 0000
To view BlueLine Grid’s complete board members history, request access »

BlueLine Grid Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BlueLine Grid Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlueLine Grid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial