Cloudtail India Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 445

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cloudtail India General Information

Description

Retailer of consumer goods online based in Delhi, India. The company offers products across multiple categories like books, media, apparel, shoes, furniture, appliances, and consumables and has buy relationships with brands across the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sparrowhawk Sales and Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • S - 405 (LGF)
  • Greater Kailash - II
  • Delhi, 110048
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cloudtail India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cloudtail India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cloudtail India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cloudtail India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cloudtail India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cloudtail India FAQs

  • When was Cloudtail India founded?

    Cloudtail India was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Cloudtail India headquartered?

    Cloudtail India is headquartered in Delhi, India.

  • What is the size of Cloudtail India?

    Cloudtail India has 445 total employees.

  • What industry is Cloudtail India in?

    Cloudtail India’s primary industry is Internet Retail.

  • Is Cloudtail India a private or public company?

    Cloudtail India is a Private company.

  • What is Cloudtail India’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cloudtail India is 000000.

  • Who are Cloudtail India’s investors?

    Amazon.com has invested in Cloudtail India.

  • When was Cloudtail India acquired?

    Cloudtail India was acquired on 25-Apr-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »