Lyckegård Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (In Progress)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $581K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Lyckegård General Information

Description

Manufacturer of weed cutting machines designed to reduce weeds in agricultural lands. The company's machines cut weed by sensing the difference in stiffness between the weed and the crop, enabling farmers to improve their products by controlling the weed infestation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JustCommon Sense
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • Trollebergsvägen 102-28
  • 245 61 Staffanstorp
  • Sweden
+46 070-850 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lyckegård Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 15-Nov-2021 $581K 00000 In Progress Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lyckegård’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lyckegård Patents

Lyckegård Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2810251-T3 Pest removal device Active 28-Mar-2013 00000000
CA-2908049-A1 Pest removal device Granted 28-Mar-2013 00000000
CA-2908049-C Pest removal device Active 28-Mar-2013 00000000
EP-2978306-A1 Pest removal device Granted 28-Mar-2013 00000000
EP-2978306-B1 Pest removal device Active 28-Mar-2013 A01M5/04 0
To view Lyckegård’s complete patent history, request access »

Lyckegård Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Bjärntoft Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Anders Holm Chairman & President
Jonas Carlsson Founder & Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lyckegård Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Anders Holm Lyckegård Chairman & President 000 0000
Anita Sindberg Lyckegård Board Member 000 0000
Fredrik Lundén Self Board Member 000 0000
Hans Bergengren Lyckegård Board Member 000 0000
James Molvin Lyckegård Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Lyckegård Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lyckegård Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Almi Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blekinge Business Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Entreprenörinvest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lyckegård’s complete investors history, request access »

Lyckegård Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 29-Jan-2021 0000000000 00000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 00
To view Lyckegård’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lyckegård Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 & 0 Machinery (B2B) Fornåsa, Sweden 0000
To view Lyckegård’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »