AdmitOne Security Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

AdmitOne Security General Information

Description

Provider of computer user authentication software. The company uses typing characteristics of computer users to verify and secure access to computer systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BioPassword
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1605 NW Sammamish Road
  • Suite 105
  • Issaquah, WA 98027
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AdmitOne Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdmitOne Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AdmitOne Security Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark DiSalle Founder & Chairman
To view AdmitOne Security’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AdmitOne Security Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 AdmitOne Security Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view AdmitOne Security’s complete board members history, request access »

AdmitOne Security Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AdmitOne Security FAQs

  • When was AdmitOne Security founded?

    AdmitOne Security was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of AdmitOne Security?

    Mark DiSalle is the founder of AdmitOne Security.

  • Where is AdmitOne Security headquartered?

    AdmitOne Security is headquartered in Issaquah, WA.

  • What is the size of AdmitOne Security?

    AdmitOne Security has 32 total employees.

  • What industry is AdmitOne Security in?

    AdmitOne Security’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is AdmitOne Security a private or public company?

    AdmitOne Security is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of AdmitOne Security?

    The current valuation of AdmitOne Security is 0000.

  • What is AdmitOne Security’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AdmitOne Security is 000000.

  • How much funding has AdmitOne Security raised over time?

    AdmitOne Security has raised $32M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »