Tandem (Office Services (B2B)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Tandem (Office Services (B2B)) General Information

Description

Developer of a business platform designed to offer on-demand office cleaning and management services. The company's platform helps to plan, streamline and scale supply purchasing processes eliminating the need of going to physical stores, enabling businesses to keep their commercial spaces and environment clean and maintained.

Contact Information

Website
www.gotandem.co
Formerly Known As
Aliada, AliadaMX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Berlín 17, Piso 4
  • Colonia Juárez
  • Mexico City, 06500
  • Mexico
+52 55 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tandem (Office Services (B2B)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Aug-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2016 $900K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 15-May-2015 $900K $900K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tandem (Office Services (B2B))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tandem (Office Services (B2B)) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a business platform designed to offer on-demand office cleaning and management services. The company's plat
Office Services (B2B)
Mexico City, Mexico
36 As of 2021
00000
000000&0 00000

0000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000

000000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
00000 00000000 (000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tandem (Office Services (B2B)) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eden Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Buenos Aires, Argentina 0 0000 0000000000 0 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Tandem (Office Services (B2B)) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ana Riquelme Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Guillermo Trueba Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
David Perez Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tandem (Office Services (B2B)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tandem (Office Services (B2B)) Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blackbox (Palo Alto) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Invent Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cometa Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DILA Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fiinlab Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »