Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

American Driveline Systems

American Driveline Systems
1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of transmission repair services. The company operates 680 location and provides towing, reseal, clutch, manual transmission and other transmission repair service through its franchisees in the United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
Cottman Transmission Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 201 Gibraltar Road Suite 100
  • Horsham, PA 19044
  • United States

+1 (610) 000-0000

American Driveline Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American Driveline Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American Driveline Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 08-Mar-2006 0000000000 Automotive 0000 0000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

American Driveline Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American Driveline Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American Driveline Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Gregory Chief Financial Officer, President & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel McCullough Director of Financial Analysis

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »