Arcadia (Application Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 102
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 24

Arcadia (Application Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a digital utility technology application intended to track energy consumption. The company's platform offers a mobile-optimized online dashboard that allows users to monitor electricity usage, track bills, and automates energy savings through renewable sources, thereby providing homeowners with access to clean energy and savings.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Arcadia Power
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 555 111th Street Northwest
  • 4th Floor
  • Washington, DC 20005
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Arcadia (Application Software) Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arcadia (Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 0000 Completed
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 10-Dec-2019 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-Jul-2018 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-May-2017 000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 18-Aug-2016 00.00 000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Jun-2015 $1M $1.5M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Sep-2014 $500K $500K Completed Startup
To view Arcadia (Application Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arcadia (Application Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 8,935,000 $0.000100 $0.67 $0.67 1x $0.67 18.7%
Seed 8,684,862 $0.000100 $0.48 $0.48 1x $0.48 18.18%
To view Arcadia (Application Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Arcadia (Application Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital utility technology application intended to track energy consumption. The company's platform offer
Other Energy Services
Washington, DC
102 As of 2019
0000
0000000000 0 0000

0000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
00000000000 00000000
Kortrijk, Belgium
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000 00.00

0000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arcadia (Application Software) Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Smappee Accelerator/Incubator Backed Kortrijk, Belgium 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Princeton, NJ 0 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Redfern, Australia 00.000 0000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Arcadia (Application Software) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kiran Bhatraju Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Kate Henningsen Chief Operating Officer
Pat McCamley Chief Corporate/Business Development Officer
Sanjiv Sanghavi Chief Product Officer
Josh Abrams Senior Vice President, Design
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arcadia (Application Software) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Laskey Self Board Member 000 0000
Benjamin Kortlang G2VP Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Leff Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Eva Zlotnicka Self Board Observer 000 0000
Sameer Reddy Self Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Arcadia (Application Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Arcadia (Application Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arcadia (Application Software) Investors (24)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Valor Equity Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Macquarie Group Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seek Ventures (VC) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cendana Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CSC UpShot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investors. Get the full list »