Bizer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Bizer General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform designed to offer cloud-based back-office services. The company's platform provides tax and legal advisory services, enabling small and medium enterprises to automatically generate documents and forms to submit an application to the government.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Biz Ground
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5th floor, Kudan South Building
  • 3-5-3 Kudan Minami, Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, 102-0074
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bizer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 23-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 16-Nov-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bizer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bizer Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yuichi Hatakeyama Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Representative Director
Akiha Tanaka Director, Marketing
To view Bizer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bizer Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Incubate Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Salesforce Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bizer’s complete investors history, request access »