AST (Illinois) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 997

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

AST (Illinois) General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise resource planning (ERP) software system integration services intended to serve the needs of its public sector and commercial customers. The company's ERP implementation and managed services encompass various aspects of Oracle e-business applications, business intelligence, enterprise performance management and middleware implementation, enabling organizations to minimize costs and ease the impact on their employees' personal and family lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Applications Software Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 4343 Commerce Court
  • Suite 701
  • Lisle, IL 60532
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AST (Illinois) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AST (Illinois)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AST (Illinois) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of enterprise resource planning (ERP) software system integration services intended to serve the needs of its p
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Lisle, IL
997 As of 2022
000000000000

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Palo Alto, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
San Jose, CA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AST (Illinois) Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Infovity Corporation Palo Alto, CA 000 000000000 -
00000000 (000) Corporation San Jose, CA 00
0000000 0000000 00 Corporation Trumbull, CT 000000000 -
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 000 000000000 00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Orlando, FL 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

AST (Illinois) Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Winter Chief Executive Officer
Shaji Zechariah President & Board Member
Scott Scaff Chief Financial Officer
Teresa Stanula Chief People Officer
Stephen Engel Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

AST (Illinois) Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 0 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000000 Recognize Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000 Tailwind Capital Chairman of the Board & Investor 000 0000
00000 0000 Tailwind Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Tailwind Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

AST (Illinois) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AST (Illinois) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AST (Illinois)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AST (Illinois) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 15-Sep-2015 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
To view AST (Illinois)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »