Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 9

Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of architectural aluminum, architectural glass and specialty glass products intended to serve the North American architectural glass industry. The company's products specialize in architectural aluminum, fabricated glass, all glass entrances, decorative glass and mirrors, enabling clients to take projects from design concepts with the architect to the final installation by the contractor.

Contact Information

Website
www.trulite.com
Formerly Known As
ARCH Aluminum & Glass
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 403 Westpark Court
  • Suite 201
  • Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of architectural aluminum, architectural glass and specialty glass products intended to serve the North Ame
Building Products
Peachtree City, GA
1,001 As of 2023
00000
000000000000

000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
00000000 00000000
Maumee, OH
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00000000 00000000
Renton, WA
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Therma-Tru Doors Formerly PE-Backed Maumee, OH 0000 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Renton, WA 000000000
00000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed New Delhi, India 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Spokane, WA 000000&0
00000 000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Denver, CO 000 000000&0
To view Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Yates Chief Executive Officer & President
Andrew Betancourt Chief Financial Officer
Ayush Sharma Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 10-Mar-2016 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
0 0 00000000 12-Jan-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000
000 0000 0000 29-Dec-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
00000 0000000 19-Nov-2014 0000000000 Building Products 0000 0000
Western States Glass 07-Jan-2013 Buyout/LBO 000 Building Products 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PDC Glass and Metal Services Distributors/Wholesale Cheswick, PA 2009
000000 000 Construction and Engineering Bois-des-Filion, Canada 0000
0000000 00000 000 Building Products Woodbridge, Canada 0000
To view Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »