Bidvine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Bidvine General Information

Description

Provider of a marketplace intended for finding local service professionals. The company's marketplace uses artificial intelligence and helps users to answer a few service-specific questions so that it can match their needs to the right pros for the job, enabling clients to compare multiple bids, find and hire local service providers and get things done as per their requirements, budget and time.

Contact Information

Website
www.bidvine.com
Formerly Known As
GETQUOTED
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Bark (Information Services (B2C))
Primary Office
  • 5 New Street Square
  • London EC4A 3TW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bidvine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Merger/Acquisition 08-Sep-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 01-Jan-2021 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
9. Equity Crowdfunding 06-Apr-2020 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Early Stage VC 21-Nov-2019 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC 28-Sep-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 18-May-2016 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Feb-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Sep-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 17-Jul-2015 $1.63M $1.78M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 04-Dec-2014 $28.3K $146K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bidvine’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bidvine Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
B Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Preference 000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
Preference 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Preference 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 39,607 $0.000061 $3.18 $3.18 1x $3.18 1.04%
Ordinary 714,000 $0.000061 $0.03 $0.03 1x $0.03 18.72%
To view Bidvine’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bidvine Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a marketplace intended for finding local service professionals. The company's marketplace uses artificial in
Human Capital Services
London, United Kingdom
28 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0

00000 00

equat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bidvine Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rated People Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Beaverton, OR 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Bidvine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bidvine Former Investors (18)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amir Farha Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arzan Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
B&Y Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Backed VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investors. Get the full list »