Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B2

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M

  • Investors
  • 20

Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of project management software designed to improve the way engineering teams work together. The company's software provides a unique filtering system that gives an unprecedented level of visibility across teams and projects and its workspaces assist to jump across projects, epics, columns, and filters in a single keystroke, enabling software engineering teams to plan, build and deploy their products with ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clubhouse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 201 Allen Street
  • Unit 10004
  • New York, NY 10002
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B2) 18-Feb-2020 $5M 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 23-Jan-2020 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Dec-2017 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 13-Sep-2016 $2M $4M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 21-Jul-2015 $2M $2M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series 1 9,347,060 $0.000100 $0.02 $0.21 $0.21 1x $0.21 5.91%
Seed 13,745,680 $0.000100 $0.01 $0.15 $0.15 1x $0.15 8.69%
To view Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of project management software designed to improve the way engineering teams work together. The company's soft
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
110 As of 2023
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
00000000000000000000
Walnut, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Linear Venture Capital-Backed Walnut, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mount Pleasant, SC 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Schrader Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Connor Fee Chief Revenue Officer
Arman Javaherian Chief Product Officer
Shannjit Singh Vice President, Finance
Zachery Coelius Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Kurt Schrader Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Neeraj Agrawal Battery Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Sarah Guo Greylock Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shortcut (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (20)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Irregular Expressions Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greylock Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maiden Lane Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nathaniel Turner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Parade Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investors. Get the full list »