Nihon Airpax Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nihon Airpax General Information

Description

Manufacturer of protection, sensing and control components, modules and systems. The company is a leading provider of hydraulic magnetic circuit protectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sanken-Airpax
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Production (Semiconductors)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5-6-3 Chiyoda, Sakado-shi
  • Saitama, 350-0214
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nihon Airpax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nihon Airpax‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nihon Airpax FAQs

  • When was Nihon Airpax founded?

    Nihon Airpax was founded in 1968.

  • Where is Nihon Airpax headquartered?

    Nihon Airpax is headquartered in Saitama, Japan.

  • What industry is Nihon Airpax in?

    Nihon Airpax’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Nihon Airpax a private or public company?

    Nihon Airpax is a Private company.

  • What is Nihon Airpax’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nihon Airpax is 000000.

  • When was Nihon Airpax acquired?

    Nihon Airpax was acquired on 02-Oct-2006.

  • Who acquired Nihon Airpax?

    Nihon Airpax was acquired by Airpax.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »