Concirrus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.99M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Concirrus General Information

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence-based marine insurance platform designed to provide behavioral insight to insurers. The company's platform uses a combination of advanced analytics, machine learning and active risk management to solve the challenges faced by marine and automotive commercial insurance markets, thereby enabling clients to actively manage their risks for improved commercial performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Everything M2M
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 20 Saint Thomas Street
  • New City Court
  • London SE1 9RS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000

Concirrus Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concirrus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 07-Jul-2020 $5.99M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 17-Feb-2020 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 24-Jul-2018 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 16-Nov-2017 $5.26M $9.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Jul-2015 $4.67M $4.67M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Concirrus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Concirrus Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00
Series A1 Preference 0,000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series A1 Preference 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series A1 Preference 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 Preference 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 Preference 827,586 $0.000127 $4.53 $4.53 1x $4.53 13.47%
Series A1 Preference 400,000 $0.000127 $9.37 $9.37 1x $9.37 6.51%
To view Concirrus’s complete cap table history, request access »

Concirrus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an artificial intelligence-based marine insurance platform designed to provide behavioral insight to insure
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
108 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cambridge, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Concirrus Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
IntelliSense.io Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 000000000 Corporation Cary, NC 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Concirrus Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Yeoman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Adrian Turner Chief Financial Officer
Nick Roscoe Chief Operating Officer
Craig Hollingworth Co-Founder and Business Development Officer
Mark Phillips Head of Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Concirrus Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Yeoman Concirrus Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Dieter Berg Self Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Kalman Eos Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Maxim Bautin IQ Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Richard Little IQ Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Concirrus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concirrus Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CommerzVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AlbionVC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eos Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IP Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IQ Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »