MyCaravan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MyCaravan General Information

Description

Provider of caravan rental services based in Sydney, Australia. The company's caravan rental services provides one of the safest and most secure platforms for owners to rent their caravans that combine online ID verification, security bonds and reputation feedback to assess the trustworthiness of people using the peer-to-peer website.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caramavan Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Kings Cross Road Potts Point
  • Suite 1.01 2-14
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2011
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MyCaravan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MyCaravan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MyCaravan FAQs

  • When was MyCaravan founded?

    MyCaravan was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of MyCaravan?

    Tim Bos is the founder of MyCaravan.

  • Where is MyCaravan headquartered?

    MyCaravan is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • What industry is MyCaravan in?

    MyCaravan’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is MyCaravan a private or public company?

    MyCaravan is a Private company.

  • What is MyCaravan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MyCaravan is 00000.

  • When was MyCaravan acquired?

    MyCaravan was acquired on 01-Jan-2014.

  • Who acquired MyCaravan?

    MyCaravan was acquired by Carly Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »